Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of text that the websites you visit send to your browser that allows the website to remember information about your visit, such as your preferred language and other options, in order to facilitate your next visit and make the site more useful to you. Cookies play a very important role and contribute to a better browsing experience for the user.

There are different types of cookies depending on who is the entity that manages the domain from which they are sent and treats the data obtained.
Simuero does not use cookies to collect or store personal information. The customer may choose not to accept cookies. Most internet browsers allow you to delete or block cookies and to ask for the customer’s consent before a cookie is stored. Cookies can be managed in the web browser’s preferences. Please note that if the customer does not wish to use cookies when visiting simuero.com, it may have an impact on the buying experience. Simuero uses cookies to keep the customer’s shopping cart updated and cookies are also required to execute a checkout. www.simuero.com uses cookies for the following general purposes: user functionality, statistics, sales, and advertising. The functional cookies are used to ensure that organicbasics.com works as intended, which amongst other things, allows customers to be able to add items to the cart, complete a purchase etc. No personal information is stored and cookies are automatically deleted when the browser is closed. We use services from Google (Google Analytics) to collect web statistics. Cookies from these providers offer the ability to see which pages are visited, traffic referrals etc. This information is used to measure and improve the customer experience as well as analyzing sales and advertising campaigns.

You can allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer by configuring the options of the browser installed on your computer.

Privacy

In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, (hereinafter, GDPR), Law 34/2002 of 11 July, on information society services and electronic commerce (hereinafter, LSSI) and Organic Law 3/2018, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (hereinafter, LOPD), SIMUERO S. L. guarantees the protection and confidentiality of personal data of any kind provided by our customers, in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data.
In this Privacy Policy you will find all the relevant information regarding the use we make of the personal data of our customers and users.